Seconda Sessione - 2020-10-28 18:00:00- dal lotto 180 al lotto 290
Lotto 257
KEITH HARING (1958-1990)
Big Man - Little Man 1989
pennarello su carta cm 29,7x21
firmato e datato sulla parte inferiore
contratto di accordo tra Keith Haring e Alan Kass della Kass Meridian gallery, Chicago
dichiarazione di autenticità da parte di Alan Kass della Kass Meridian gallery, Chicago
provenienza: Kass Meridian gallery, Chicago acquistato dall'attuale proprietario presso la Kass Meridian gallery, Chicago in occasione della Fiera Artissima di Torino

Big Man - Little Man 1989
marker pen on paper 11,69x8,26 in
signed and dated on the lower side
agreement between Keith Haring and Alan Kass of Kass Meridian gallery, Chicago
declaration of authenticity by Alan Kass of Kass Meridian gallery, Chicago
provenance: Kass Meridian gallery, Chicago acquired by the current owner at Kass Meridian gallery, Chicago on the occasion of Artissima Fair, Turin
stima: 22000-25000 €